St. George Apartments #3860569 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860569
No: CK77975895 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin St. George Apartments [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-32|32/F)
The Beautiful Scenery Of Kadoorie Hill, Described By Eileen Chang, Can Be Seen From Here, With Its S

A super comfortable living room!
The entire hall has windows, providing excellent natural light. It's a high-rise building with stunning views of Kadoorie!
-
A three-bedroom apartment plus a staff suite
Perfect amenities, welcome to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#121
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,389 ft² ( 129.0 m²)
Unit Price: @15,839 ( RMB @150,517 /m² )
Saleable Area
982 ft² ( 91.2 m² )
Unit Price: @22,403 ( RMB @212,895 /m² )
Estate
St. George Apartments
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-32|32/F),St. George Apartments
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.81 Waterloo Road
St. George Apartments( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Teresa's Church( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍窩打老道61-63號松亭閣地下a1地鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 14
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Winson Lo

Personal License Number: S-623189

Tel:  852-97220xxx

St. George Apartments - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
982ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $17,393
+ 137.2%
St. George Apartments | Flat D, 7/F, St. George Apartments
2022-01-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
982ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $21,690
+ 243.5%
St. George Apartments | Flat B, 6/F, St. George Apartments
2021-09-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$21.44 M
@ $19,024
+ 55.4%
2021-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,037ft²
HKD$23.38 M
@ $22,546
+ 36.2%
St. George Apartments | Flat A, 8/F, St. George Apartments
2020-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $7,098
+ 19.8%
St. George Apartments | Flat C, 6/F, St. George Apartments
2019-07-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
982ft²
HKD$20.28 M
@ $20,652
+ 111.7%
2018-10-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
982ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $22,403
+ 22.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.