Tsuen King Garden #3860560 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860560
No: F021826 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tsuen King Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(2-11|34/F),Tower 8
[Golden Home Property @ Tsuen King Garden @ Guaranteed Real Property] Quiet Inner Garden, Three Bed

[Golden Home Property @ Tsuen King Garden @ Guaranteed Real Listing] Quiet inner garden, three bedrooms, large living room, two bathrooms, close to Tsuen Wan Station and Discovery Park shopping mall, complete amenities, key available for immediate viewing!
Real property listings available for inquiry Expert cooperation welcome Fastest information, most competitive prices 🫅 Owners are invited to list their properties Bank mortgage pre-approval referral Bank mortgage referral Property and bank va ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#76
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.78 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
709 ft² ( 65.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,563 ( RMB @90,877 /m² )
Saleable Area
577 ft² ( 53.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,750 ( RMB @111,660 /m² )
Estate
Tsuen King Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(2-11|34/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
85 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen King Garden Phase 2( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣國瑞路河背村33號地下
Company License Number: C-082582
Sell: 6

Contact

Johnny Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-253307

Tel:  852-90110xxx

Tel:  852-26630xxx

Mr. Wong

Personal License Number: S-568079

Tel:  852-55287xxx

Tsuen King Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tsuen King Garden | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,804
-
Tsuen King Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 3
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,084
- 11.8%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat F, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
380ft²
HKD$4.94 M
@ $12,995
- 17.7%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,050
- 13.8%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $11,938
+ 91.1%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat G, 34/F, Tower 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $11,225
+ 22.1%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,483
-
Tsuen King Garden | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $10,690
- 18.8%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 4
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,667
+ 144.4%
Tsuen King Garden | Flat H, 19/F, Tower 12
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,889
+ 9.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.