The Garrison #3860553 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860553
No: CJ69429256 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Garrison [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(5-16|25/F), Middle Floor
[4.38 Million] Prime Location In Tai Wai City Center, Stable Rent Per Square Foot @70% Or More

Prime location in Tai Wai city center, stable rents above 70 sq ft.
~Extremely high return~
See with a key

Apartment
Apartment
Far East
Top Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#10
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
201 ft² ( 18.7 m² )
Unit Price: @22,388 ( RMB @212,752 /m² )
Estate
The Garrison
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(5-16|25/F),The Garrison
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Mei Tin Road
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4,level 3,shatin Centre
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 60 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yeung Chun Man Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602589

Tel:  852-63378xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Garrison - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $17,849
- 14.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,928
- 18.4%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
228ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $20,175
- 18.2%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $16,534
- 25.4%
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $17,928
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $19,279
- 8%
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $19,279
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
258ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,605
- 20%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1 Room
228ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $17,544
- 6.5%
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,605
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.