The Parcville #3860217 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860217
No: Col073 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Parcville [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(7-17|17/F),Block 13--Tower 13, Middle Floor
Must-See For Those Looking To Upgrade Their Housing! (Exclusive Property) One-Of-A-Kind, Large L-Sha

Beautiful views throughout the pool, developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties, indoor heated swimming pool in clubhouse.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.6 Millions ( RMB 7.59 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $8.221M ( RMB@7,257,879.4 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
911 ft² ( 84.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,440 ( RMB @89,708 /m² )
Saleable Area
693 ft² ( 64.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,410 ( RMB @117,932 /m² )
Estate
The Parcville
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(7-17|17/F),BLOCK 13--TOWER 13
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Yuen Long Kau Hui Road
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street) B/t( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
One Regent Place( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗元朗站yul2舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 23
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Mandy Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-178344

Tel:  852-64886xxx

Anson Fan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-090458

Tel:  852-97716xxx

The Parcville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,717
+ 21.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,334
+ 177.6%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,181
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,717
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,870
+ 73.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $11,690
- 8.6%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $11,690
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,304
+ 22.1%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,870
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,304
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.