The Wings #3860134 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860134
No: M200285155 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 5,Ocean Wings, Middle Floor
Tseung Kwan O South - Sun Hung Kai Properties - South-Facing 4-Bedroom Apartment [Immediate Viewing

Sun Hung Kai Properties' large luxury clubhouse
~Welcome to inquire and schedule a visit~

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#25
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22.78 Millions ( RMB 20.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
977 ft² ( 90.8 m² )
Unit Price: @23,316 ( RMB @221,571 /m² )
Estate
The Wings OCEAN WINGS
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 5,OCEAN WINGS
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G10, G/f, The Parkside, 18 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 26 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Max Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-363284

Tel:  852-95852xxx

Aled Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S635118

Tel:  852-97431xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $19,206
+ 79.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,833
+ 42.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.