The Wings #3859963 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859963
No: M251837674 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-16|45/F),Tower 1,The Wings
The Landmark Skyview In Tseung Kwan O Is Located At The Top Of The Popcorn Shopping Mall And The Bus

• MTR above: The base connects directly to Tseung Kwan O Station, two stops to Quarry Bay, and rapid access to Hong Kong Island East.
• Sun Hung Kai quality: Club Wings, a top-tier clubhouse with a swimming pool and gym, and first-class property management.
• Well-proportioned layout: Two/three bedrooms with high usable space, few windowsills, easy to arrange furniture.
• Comprehensive commercial facilities: Directly connected to PopCorn shopping mall, with cinemas, supermarkets, and restaura ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#32
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.5 Millions ( RMB 14.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,123 ft² ( 104.3 m²)
Unit Price: @14,693 ( RMB @139,627 /m² )
Saleable Area
870 ft² ( 80.8 m² )
Unit Price: @18,966 ( RMB @180,233 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-16|45/F),TOWER 1,THE WINGS
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D2 , G/f ,phase 3 Ocean Shores ,tseung Kwan O , N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 40 Rental: 11
Midland Realty

Contact

Alice Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E493965

Tel:  852-98267xxx

Tel:  852-63160xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $19,206
+ 79.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,833
+ 42.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.