The Horizon #3859949 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859949
No: CX78720257 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok The Horizon [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(G-10|17/F),Tower 2 Of Court B, Middle Floor
Brand New Community, Seaside Promenade, Fresh Air, Luxury Clubhouse, Heated And Cooled Swimming Pool

2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, ideal for investment or owner-occupancy, a top choice for first-time homebuyers.
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Free shuttle service to view properties throughout Hong Kong ● Experts in first-hand properties in Hong Kong ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc.

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#13
View
Decoration
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
504 ft² ( 46.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,468 ( RMB @156,495 /m² )
Estate
The Horizon
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(G-10|17/F),Tower 2 Of Court B,Building
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fo Chun Road
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 83 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kitty Yim

Personal License Number: S-378704

Tel:  852-93737xxx

June Chan

Personal License Number: S-264555

Tel:  852-67331xxx

The Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1,300ft²
HKD$17.17 M
@ $13,207
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,363ft²
HKD$20.49 M
@ $15,030
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$18.82 M
@ $15,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,067ft²
HKD$15.02 M
@ $14,072
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1,071ft²
HKD$14.42 M
@ $13,461
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$19.32 M
@ $15,679
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1,533ft²
HKD$24.28 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
1,411ft²
HKD$30.33 M
@ $21,498
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$18.95 M
@ $15,379
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$19.43 M
@ $15,774
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.