Piedmont Garden #3859922 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859922
No: CU53703551 (by agent)

Tin Hau Piedmont Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(11-21|21/F), Middle Floor
Located Near Tin Hau Mtr Station, Within A Prestigious School District, This Tranquil Environment Is

Educational facilities: There are many well-known schools and international schools along the route, such as Montessori International School and Belilios Girls' School.
Transportation Network: The section from Tin Hau Station to King's Road is mainly served by minibuses and a few buses; while the middle and upper sections (Brokerage Hill) have multiple franchised bus and minibus routes that travel along Tin Hau Temple Road, facilitating residents' travel to various parts of Hong Kong Island.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#25
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Saleable Area
847 ft² ( 78.7 m² )
Estate
Piedmont Garden
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(11-21|21/F),Piedmont Garden
Building age: 57 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.37, 37a, 39
Victoria Tower, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ngan Mok Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港天后廟道17號金香閣地下b1及b2號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 14
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jasper Ho

Personal License Number: E-012877

Tel:  852-51999xxx

Piedmont Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-31
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$9.8 M
-
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Carpark
602ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,312
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.5 M
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
Carpark
847ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $4,545
- 72.3%
2025-01-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
- 36.2%
2023-04-06
Land Registry
831ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $15,403
-
2023-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $15,449
+ 35.2%
2022-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $15,947
+ 10.6%
2022-05-13
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $15,230
+ 186.7%
2022-04-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
602ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $14,120
+ 120.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.