The Beaumount #3859562 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859562
No: UDB120 (by agent)

The Lohas The Beaumount [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(26-36|45/F),Tower 5
Nestled Against The Mountains And Facing The Sea, This Property Boasts A Thai-Style Clubhouse Of Ove

️ Professional Agent | Reliable and Trustworthy | Covering Five Major Sites Tiu Keng Leng‧ Tseung Kwan O‧ Hang Hau‧ Po Lam‧ LOHAS Park
One-stop property service Free shuttle service for viewing new and used properties Daily updates on owner's bottom prices and latest listings Comprehensive property market analysis × Transaction data × Bank valuation Free mortgage consultation and professional advice
We promise: No time wasted, direct access to top-quality properties Relaxed, stress-free commun ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#38
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.19 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
658 ft² ( 61.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,407 ( RMB @89,394 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,430 ( RMB @118,122 /m² )
Estate
The Beaumount Phase 1
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(26-36|45/F),TOWER 5,The Beaumount
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Beaumount, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 295 Rental: 32
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Carey Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-535805

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Tel:  852-95282xxx

The Beaumount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.51 M
@ $12,400
+ 16.7%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,664
+ 7.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,035
+ 20.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,980
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.