Grand Mayfair #3859529 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859529
No: CG78673209 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Mayfair [Agency Ads]
Unit B3,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 8,Ii
[Shopping Mall + Station Access] Buy Now And Profit Immediately! The Best Deal On A Two-Bedroom Apar

My online unit prices are negotiable if they seem reasonable. Welcome to schedule a viewing. I offer dedicated contact and free transportation. Services include: recommending new properties throughout Hong Kong; providing professional and attentive one-stop service; free professional valuation; free mortgage and legal consultation services; free access to the latest transaction information; and answering all your property-related questions.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#91
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.95 Millions ( RMB 7.02 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,865 ( RMB @169,770 /m² )
Estate
Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair II
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B3,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 8,Grand Mayfair II
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Kam Ho Road
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 14
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Cindy Wong

Personal License Number: S-700144

Tel:  852-67078xxx

Grand Mayfair - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
+ 13.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
- 9.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $17,184
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,614
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.