Prima Villa #3859513 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859513
No: Q0104406 (by agent)

Shatin Prima Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|39/F),Block 5, Middle Floor
**Fat Dad's Bargain Property** A Rare Southeast-Facing, Single-Sided Property Overlooking Shimen. Vi

**Introduction of Fat Dad Brian**
~SIERRA SEA 2A2B set a record, facilitating a total of 31.5 lots sold.
With 13 years of personal property buying experience and approximately 10 different property investment experiences, I have previously bought properties at below-market prices, witnessed a 100% increase in value of a subsidized housing unit in 3 years, and currently own a property that has appreciated by nearly 30%. Having experienced both highs and lows, I have gone through buying a home, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#41
View
Decoration
Mountain view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.68 Millions ( RMB 6.78 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
562 ft² ( 52.2 m²)
Unit Price: @13,665 ( RMB @129,858 /m² )
Saleable Area
428 ft² ( 39.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,944 ( RMB @170,521 /m² )
Estate
Prima Villa
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|39/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Chui Yan Street
City One Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City One( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
St. Rose Of Lima's College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 9, G/f , Fortune City One Plus, 2 Ngan Shing Street, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 721 Rental: 63

Contact

Brian Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-597490

Tel:  852-66860xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Prima Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $17,375
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $15,274
+ 174.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $18,282
+ 30.7%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $17,176
+ 295.5%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,837
+ 108.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $17,455
+ 198.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$6.84 M
@ $16,517
+ 131.8%
2026-03-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$6.84 M
@ $16,517
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,768
+ 156.2%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $15,274
+ 2.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.