The Reach #3859466 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859466
No: CK68196405 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Reach [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 3
Genuine Source, Key Available, Immediate Viewing, Basic Accommodations, A Must-See For First-Time Bu

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Simple decorated

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#93
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $4.771M ( RMB@4,202,043.3 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
607 ft² ( 56.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,908 ( RMB @74,971 /m² )
Saleable Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,860 ( RMB @102,957 /m² )
Estate
The Reach
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Shap Pat Heung Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yl Nt Hk Long Ping Mtr Station No.2
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 5 Rental: 2
Ricacorp

Contact

Man Yuet Long Name Card

Personal License Number: S-684371

Tel:  852-92721xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Reach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $11,933
- 17.3%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,303
- 10.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,041
+ 10.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
424ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $10,495
+ 20.4%
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
424ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,321
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $11,175
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,162
+ 4.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,750
+ 5.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 11.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,242
+ 3.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.