Sierra Sea #3859395 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859395
No: M351893982 (by agent)

Tai Po Sierra Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Aqua Avenue Tower 3,Phase 1A(2), Middle Floor
The Property Is Available For Bidding At $7.55 Million, And Is The Only One Of Its Kind.

Large quantities available for rent and sale. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#45
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.68 Millions ( RMB 6.76 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
516 ft² ( 47.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,884 ( RMB @141,106 /m² )
Estate
Sierra Sea Phase 1A(2)
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Aqua Avenue Tower 3,Phase 1A(2)
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Hoi Ying Road
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 201, 2/f, The Palazzo, 28 Lok King Street, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 18 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

Cola Shek Name Card

Personal License Number: S-308273

Tel:  852-51830xxx

Rex Sit Name Card

Personal License Number: S-305993

Tel:  852-69900xxx

Sierra Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $14,768
+ 23%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,076
+ 20.6%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,196
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,196
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,860
+ 0.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 41.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
301ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,621
+ 14.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
788ft²
HKD$21.65 M
@ $27,468
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,080
+ 16.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 30.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.