The Pavilia Bay #3859393 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859393
No: CYN211 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Pavilia Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(27-38|57/F),T1B, Middle Floor
Rare Listing, Landmark Building, Extremely High Rental Value.

Open city views, don't miss this opportunity, low prices per square foot

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#80
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.1 Millions ( RMB 6.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
388 ft² ( 36.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,299 ( RMB @173,481 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Bay
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(27-38|57/F),T1B
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51 Wing Shun Street
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣海之戀商埸3樓3002號鋪
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 35 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Angela Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-490813

Tel:  852-61497xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
306ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $16,601
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
389ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $18,201
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, 16/F, T1a
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,366ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $20,498
+ 21.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
766ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,337
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, 23/F, T1b
2026-05-11
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $18,109
+ 29.7%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, 3/F, T1b
2026-05-08
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
+ 17%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,700
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,867
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, 16/F, T2b
2026-05-07
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,780
+ 2.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.