The Horizon #3859376 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859376
No: CA72597432 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok The Horizon [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 1 Of Court C, Middle Floor
[Exclusive Deal] Parking Space Half Price, Starting At 12Xx Million, Brand New Unit, Available For I

For immediate viewing appointments, please call: 6489 O8O9 Mr.

Tai Po Pak Shek Kok Ocean Bay (including Ocean Bay II) features luxurious residents' clubhouses "Club Centra" and "Club Horizon," covering over 47,000 square feet, with a total area of over 74,000 square feet including green space. Facilities include a 32-meter outdoor swimming pool, a 25-meter indoor heated swimming pool, a gym, a banquet hall, a STEM-concept children's play area, and a barbecue area, among approximately 30 othe ...

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#68
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,046 ft² ( 97.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,384 ( RMB @126,885 /m² )
Estate
The Horizon
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 1 Of Court C,Building
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fo Chun Road
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 18, G/f., Yuccie Square, 38 Yuen Long On Ning Road, Yuen Long.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 24
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Andy Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-534758

Tel:  852-64890xxx

The Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1,300ft²
HKD$17.17 M
@ $13,207
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,363ft²
HKD$20.49 M
@ $15,030
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$18.82 M
@ $15,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,067ft²
HKD$15.02 M
@ $14,072
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1,071ft²
HKD$14.42 M
@ $13,461
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$19.32 M
@ $15,679
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1,533ft²
HKD$24.28 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
1,411ft²
HKD$30.33 M
@ $21,498
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$18.95 M
@ $15,379
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$19.43 M
@ $15,774
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.