Kwai Chun Court #3859341 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859341
No: M302255179 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kwai Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 9,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Kwai Fung House--Block C, Middle Floor
Green Form/White Form ~ Near Kwai Hing Mtr Station ~ Rare 4-Bedroom + Storage Room

♛Midland Realty - Professional Agent♛

***First-hand & Second-hand Properties in Various Districts***Special Car Pickup0

-stop professional buying and selling and after-sales service for our customers!

Immigration First-time Home
Valuation Mortgage
Consultation Lawyer
Management Decoration

have a lot of properties and can provide you with multiple property options.
(Latest Tsing Yi and Kwai Chung Property Prices) We have everything you need, and you will definitely find th ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#66
City view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.74 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
827 ft² ( 76.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,860 ( RMB @74,693 /m² )
Saleable Area
645 ft² ( 59.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,078 ( RMB @95,771 /m² )
Estate
Kwai Chun Court
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 9,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),KWAI FUNG HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.97 Kwai Hing Road
Kwai Chun Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Hing( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: ......
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 6
Midland Realty

Contact

Frankie Kong

Personal License Number: S-271550

Tel:  852-91618xxx

Kwai Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,728
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $7,013
+ 190%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $7,146
-
2025-12-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $6,028
+ 298.1%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $7,113
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,476
+ 49%
2025-09-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,476
-
2025-07-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $9,102
- 14.1%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $6,641
-
2025-05-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $6,953
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.