Sun Kwai Hing Gardens

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,000 -12.71%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,302
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$5.76 M 8units For Sale
@9,965 - @12,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-14, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.6% (2Room: 4.8%, 3Room: 4.6%)
Rental activity
1%

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Sold Price Trend

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 3, 12/F, Block C
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $11,053
- 7.4%
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 6, 4/F, Block A
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,965
+ 198.9%
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,333
+ 199.6%
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,965
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $11,053
-
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 7, 4/F, Block C
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,772
+ 96.1%
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 7, Low, Block C
2026-01-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,772
-
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 6, 25/F, Block A
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.66 M
@ $11,684
+ 166.4%
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 6, 18/F, Block C
2026-01-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,526
+ 185.7%
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens | Flat 3, 11/F, Block A
2025-12-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $11,053
+ 120.7%
Loading...

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Listings

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens is located at 161 Tai Wo Hau Road, Kwai Chung, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI / MTR, the Occupation date starts from June 1983. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 600 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 480 to 570 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 65, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1983 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
600 Units
Clubhouse:
school; garden; parking lot

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Agency Company

......
For sell 41
For lease 16
Kwai Fong
For sell 30
Shop No: B34, 1/f, Kwai Chung Centre 100 Kwai Hing Road, Kwai Chung, Nt
For sell 75
For lease 1

Map

Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Map
Kwai Hing( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kwai Hong Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sun Kwai Hing Gardens Wonderland Villas
Built 44 42
Total Unit 600 1,502
AVG Price HKD$9,000 HKD$8,839
Changed -12.71% +5.44%
Volume 4 cases 19 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 42%
Loss Ratio 25% 32%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 3.5%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$5.76 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$12.5 M
Rental $34.0 $29.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.6% ~ 3.9%
Rental activity 1% 0.2%