Sun Yuen Long Centre #3859303 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859303
No: M351762384 (by agent)

Yuen Long Sun Yuen Long Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Block 1
*Genuine Bargain Property* Features A Rooftop Terrace Near The Railway Station. 466' + 299 Sq Ft. Vi

We have a wide selection of properties available. If you don't find one you like, we can introduce other options. We will do our best to get the best price.
Welcome to inquire about information, comprehensive and thoughtful support. Bargain listings delivered quickly, carefully selected.
Our bank holds 90% of the market's inventory.
***If you can't pick the right one, you'll pick the right one***
Years of experience, professional knowledge, rental and after-sales service, 24-hour inquiry [Co ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#74
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.88 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
576 ft² ( 53.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,597 ( RMB @109,944 /m² )
Saleable Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,335 ( RMB @135,901 /m² )
Estate
Sun Yuen Long Centre
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(19-29|29/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Long Yat Road
Yuen Long Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街61號滿利大廈d地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 69 Rental: 30
Midland Reality

Contact

Jackson Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: S-540979

Tel:  852-51161xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sun Yuen Long Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
466ft²
HKD$6.19 M
@ $13,279
-
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat D, 26/F, Block 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $13,320
+ 52%
2026-05-15
Market Info
485ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $13,979
-
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat G, 21/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,627
+ 141%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat H, 21/F, Block 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
639ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $12,645
+ 341.5%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat B, 7/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,305
+ 44.2%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat D, 29/F, Block 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,021
+ 15.6%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat D, High, Block 1
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $13,320
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
466ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,627
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,021
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.