Yue Tin Court #3859013 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859013
No: 007113 (by agent)

Shatin Yue Tin Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F),Yue Kin House--Block C
Beautifully Decorated, High-Rise Apartment With 2 Bedrooms Facing Southeast! Conveniently Located Ne

Tuen Ma Line City One Station is near City One large-scale housing estate in Sha Tin School District 91
**Please feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries**
Wang Sheng:
Mr. Liang:
Mr. Li:
Ms. Zeng:

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#46
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.24 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
525 ft² ( 48.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,143 ( RMB @86,886 /m² )
Saleable Area
429 ft² ( 39.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,189 ( RMB @106,329 /m² )
Estate
Yue Tin Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),YUE KIN HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Ngan Shing Street
Yue Tin Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City One( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yue Tin Court, Ngan Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 225 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Jason Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-008729

Tel:  852-93381xxx

Login Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-570299

Tel:  852-95632xxx

Tel:  852-95803xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Den Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-667343

Tel:  852-98628xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yue Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,802
- 19.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $10,990
+ 9.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 695ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,921
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 531ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $6,196
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
+ 86%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 591ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,799
+ 176.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
434ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $7,581
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.