Village Gardens #3858745 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858745
No: MKD215 (by agent)

Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3, Low Floor
This Property In Yau Yat Tsuen Garden Offers The Best Value For Money And Is Definitely A Great Deal

There are very few properties available in the estate, but this one is well-decorated, in a good location, and in a quiet environment, yet the owner is still insisting on selling!
Another small one-bedroom apartment with three bedrooms costs 1100. This one is much bigger and the renovation is not bad. At least you don't need to do a major renovation. You can schedule a viewing anytime!

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#54
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.5 Millions ( RMB 13.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
956 ft² ( 88.8 m²)
Unit Price: @16,213 ( RMB @153,705 /m² )
Saleable Area
801 ft² ( 74.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19,351 ( RMB @183,454 /m² )
Estate
Village Gardens Phase 3
Kowloon Yau Yat Tsuen
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor,BLOCK B18,PHASE 3
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Tat Chee Avenue
Parc Oasis( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Village Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Productivity Council( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 34 Rental: 27
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Kin On Name Card

Personal License Number: s-593408

Tel:  852-95418xxx

Village Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1,838ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $25,843
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1,838ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $25,843
-
Village Gardens | Flat A, 1/F, Block L1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $16,017
+ 71.3%
Village Gardens | Flat C, 7/F, Block B15
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
805ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $18,857
+ 8.4%
Village Gardens | Flat A, 6/F, Block B5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,514ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $19,485
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
805ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $18,857
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
805ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $18,857
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $16,017
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $16,017
-
Village Gardens | Flat B, 2/F, Block B15
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
801ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $17,228
+ 35.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.