Classical Gardens #3858733 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858733
No: M301414343 (by agent)

Tai Po Classical Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit B, Mid Floor, Block 27, Phase Iv, Middle Floor
It's A Well-Located Shop, Close To The Train Station, And You Can See It As Soon As You Get The Key.

The unit is square and well-proportioned, the estate has complete facilities, and the shuttle bus runs frequently, taking only 2-3 minutes to reach Tai Po Market Station.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#91
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
680 ft² ( 63.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,118 ( RMB @86,442 /m² )
Saleable Area
543 ft² ( 50.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,418 ( RMB @108,247 /m² )
Estate
Classical Gardens PHASE IV
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor,BLOCK 27,PHASE IV
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Ma Wo Road
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop71a,1/f,uptown Plaza,tai Po
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17 Rental: 8
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Sam Yim Name Card

Personal License Number: S-699221

Tel:  852-59620xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Classical Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Classical Gardens | Flat E, 7/F, Block 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $9,580
+ 6.5%
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
Classical Gardens | Flat F, 6/F, Block 12
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $10,913
+ 17.8%
Classical Gardens | Flat B, 7/F, Block 8
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
+ 87.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
722ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,388
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
722ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,388
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.