The Visionary #3858573 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858573
No: Fgt573 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Tower 6,Building
Developed By A Reputable Developer, This Apartment Boasts A Well-Proportioned And Practical Layout,

Hello everyone, I'm James from Centaline Property Agency.
I value quality service and attentive listening. I never engage in hard selling and hope to help every buyer find their dream home, a truly comfortable and suitable place for them.
Whether you're buying or selling a property, I will do my best to secure the best terms for you and be your most reliable real estate partner.
24-hour mortgage consultation and bank valuation inquiry.
We offer free professional photography and videography s ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#20
View
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.5 Millions ( RMB 12.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,194 ft² ( 110.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,144 ( RMB @115,129 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),TOWER 6,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港東涌映灣園映灣薈地下7號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 81 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chan Yiu Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: S-515723

Tel:  852-94443xxx

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,159ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,044
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $11,324
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat C, Tower 03
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Duplex
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,496ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $11,029
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.