The Pavilia Bay #3858571 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858571
No: M351883818 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Pavilia Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|53/F),T2B, Middle Floor
(Real Property Recommendation) The Only 2-Bedroom Apartment With A View! Newly Renovated And Ready T

Professional Agent *Suen ALEX
24-hour hotline:
Instant replies available via WhatsApp, whether you're buying a property for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property.
*I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including buying, selling, and after-sales services. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time homebuyers; initial payment calculation; mortgage application; legal consultation; lawyer referra ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
499 ft² ( 46.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19,038 ( RMB @180,487 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Bay
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|53/F),T2B
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51 Wing Shun Street
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3100, 3/f., Op Mall, 100 Tai Ho Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 29 Rental: 20
Midland Reality

Contact

Suen Hon Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454637

Tel:  852-92870xxx

The Pavilia Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
306ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $16,601
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
389ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $18,201
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, 16/F, T1a
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,366ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $20,498
+ 21.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
766ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,337
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, 23/F, T1b
2026-05-11
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $18,109
+ 29.7%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, 3/F, T1b
2026-05-08
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
+ 17%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,700
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,867
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, 16/F, T2b
2026-05-07
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,780
+ 2.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.