The Visionary #3858552 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858552
No: M351852757 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
High Floor(29-39|39/F),Tower 1,Building
The Luxurious Three-Bedroom Apartments In The Mid-To-High-Rise Buildings Of The Visionary

️THE VISONARY ️
Tower 1, Unit E | Mid-to-high floor luxury three-bedroom apartment
The entire house features an understated gray color scheme with exquisite building materials, complemented by large marble-patterned floor tiles, creating a sophisticated and visually appealing aesthetic.
The kitchen features a striking, extra-long seamless stone countertop, providing ample workspace; generous storage cabinetry offers maximum capacity; and a full set of Bosch️ brand kitchen appliances ensures d ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#76
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,035 ft² ( 96.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,077 ( RMB @114,494 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: High Floor(29-39|39/F),TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$5
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty

Company Address: Shop 7-8,g/f Block 5 Tung Chung Crescent.tung Chung,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Midland Realty

Contact

Ng Wai Yau Jason

Personal License Number: S-160797

Tel:  852-61668xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,159ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,044
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $11,324
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat C, Tower 03
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Duplex
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,496ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $11,029
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.