One Regent Place #3858541 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858541
No: M300575958 (by agent)

Yuen Long One Regent Place [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House
Don't Waste Your Time On Fake Listings. Boss, I Can Definitely Help You Find A High-Value Property.

I've been in this industry for about ten years. My first client, whom I mentored as a landlord, was a client of mine a few years ago who bought a property worth over 20 million and lost 8 million. I talked to him for about half an hour, teaching him how to turn the tide and win back 2 million. He then helped me buy over 40 million worth of goods. (All of the above examples are supported by conversations and documents; this is not an exaggeration.)
Since I started out with bricks and mortar, if ...

Apartment
Apartment
House
Western Style Bldg
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#44
Duplex Apartment
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 27.5 Millions ( RMB 24.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,211 ft² ( 205.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,438 ( RMB @118,198 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,546 ft² ( 143.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,788 ( RMB @169,039 /m² )
Estate
One Regent Place HOUSE
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Po Yip Street
One Regent Place( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street) B/t( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 34 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

William Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-459063

Tel:  852-91969xxx

One Regent Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
One Regent Place | Flat D, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
860ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $10,116
- -
One Regent Place | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
759ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $11,963
+ 44.6%
One Regent Place | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
853ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $10,528
+ 37%
One Regent Place | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
600ft²
HKD$7.16 M
@ $11,933
+ 35.1%
One Regent Place | Flat D, Low, Block 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
867ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $10,035
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
858ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $10,466
-
One Regent Place | Flat B, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-04-02
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,898
+ 51.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $11,916
-
One Regent Place | Flat C, 6/F, Tower 3
2026-03-23
Land Registry
860ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $10,558
+ 4.4%
One Regent Place | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
603ft²
HKD$7.16 M
@ $11,874
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.