The Waterside #3858457 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858457
No: M350522878 (by agent)

Ma On Shan The Waterside [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(3-15|43/F),Tower 2
A Quiet Oasis Amidst Bustling Activity, With Its Own Shopping Mall Located Downstairs.

The exhibitor is Sino Group/Development Land, a development that began construction in July 1997. It comprises two towers with a total of 502 units. The estate features a clubhouse, swimming pool, children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, beauty/wellness facilities, and a leisure area. It is conveniently located, approximately a 6-minute walk to the MTR station. Nearby amenities include the Chung On Estate outdoor car park; the surrounding area boasts excellent public fa ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#46
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
690 ft² ( 64.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,420 ( RMB @89,518 /m² )
Saleable Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,458 ( RMB @127,891 /m² )
Estate
The Waterside
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(3-15|43/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 On Chun Street
Fok On Garden, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fok On Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 23 Rental: 7
Midland Realty

Contact

Sam Lo

Personal License Number: S-568327

Tel:  852-69802xxx

The Waterside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Waterside | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
785ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $11,592
+ 106.3%
The Waterside | Flat C, High, Block 1
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
696ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $11,997
-
The Waterside | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
785ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $10,293
+ 102%
2026-04-17
Market Info
785ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $11,592
-
The Waterside | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,996
+ 167.7%
The Waterside | Flat B, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $12,281
+ 54.7%
2026-03-25
Market Info
798ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $12,281
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
482ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,996
-
The Waterside | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,174
+ 40.8%
The Waterside | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
696ft²
HKD$8.13 M
@ $11,681
+ 65.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.