Yue Tin Court #3858336 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858336
No: EAE841 (by agent)

Shatin Yue Tin Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|35/F),Yue Yat House--Block E
Practical Three-Bedroom Apartment, Beautifully Decorated, Ready To Move In, With Direct Access To Th

Negotiable, Open and garden view, Spacious, Near MTR station, New assigned, Home ownership scheme with premium, South-east, inner garden view, Nice decoration, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#53
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
670 ft² ( 62.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,701 ( RMB @91,969 /m² )
Saleable Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,861 ( RMB @112,447 /m² )
Estate
Yue Tin Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|35/F),YUE YAT HOUSE--BLOCK E
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Ngan Shing Street
Yue Tin Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City One( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yue Tin Court, Ngan Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田中心第三層5號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Rita Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-337004

Tel:  852-67009xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yue Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,802
- 19.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $10,990
+ 9.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 695ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,921
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 531ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $6,196
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
+ 86%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 591ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,799
+ 176.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
434ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $7,581
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.