Ocean Shores #3858123 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858123
No: :CI23530329 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 3
The Grand View 2-Bedroom Apartment Is A Must-Buy! Bargain Experts! We'll Help You Negotiate And Find

Top property search specialist
New and Used Residential Property Sales and Rentals
Free bank valuation | Local transaction analysis Professional, considerate, helping you save money. The more you search, the wider the range of properties available, and the greater your opportunities.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#118
View
Sea view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
690 ft² ( 64.1 m²)
Unit Price: @12,319 ( RMB @116,933 /m² )
Saleable Area
512 ft² ( 47.6 m² )
Unit Price: @16,602 ( RMB @157,587 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 24 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Vincy Hui

Personal License Number: S627529

Tel:  852-94354xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jack Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645042

Tel:  852-52405xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
+ 19.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.