Ho Shun Tai Building #3858110 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858110
No: A2026012 (by agent)

Yuen Long Ho Shun Tai Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-30|30/F),Block B
Yuen Long City Center Is The Top Choice For Boarding.

Located near the Cherokee Plaza, it offers a complete range of shopping and entertainment options in the heart of Yuen Long.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#55
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
380 ft² ( 35.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,158 ( RMB @87,028 /m² )
Saleable Area
290 ft² ( 26.9 m² )
Unit Price: @12,000 ( RMB @114,035 /m² )
Estate
Ho Shun Tai Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-30|30/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 10 Sai Ching Street
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s9)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s8)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s7)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗公庵路田寮村10a地下
Company License Number: E-305703-A000
Sell: 4 Rental: 1

Contact

David Lee

Personal License Number: E-305703

Tel:  852-69600xxx

Tony Chan

Personal License Number: S-658219

Tel:  852-96410xxx

Alan

Personal License Number: E-212742

Tel:  852-65873xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 7, 19/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,460
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block A
2026-05-04
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
+ 9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 8, 30/F, Block A
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,069
- 15.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 1, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,034
- 21.6%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $8,171
+ 25.9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 24/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $10,425
- 33.5%
2026-03-23
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $10,695
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,894
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 5, 30/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,310
- 17.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.