Upton #3858071 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858071
No: LHL572 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Upton [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|45/F)
North-Facing Sea View, Close To Subway Station, Viewing Can Be Arranged.

With sea view, With balcony, West, Sea view, With balcony, convenient transportation, with good floor plan, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
Emperor
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Sea view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 33 Millions ( RMB 29.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$16.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,127 ft² ( 104.7 m² )
Unit Price: @29,281 ( RMB @277,594 /m² )
Estate
Upton
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|45/F),Upton
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.180 Connaught Road West
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Police Station, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港堅尼地城卑路乍街3a大新閣地下4號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 22 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Athena Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-551240

Tel:  852-61488xxx

Upton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,182ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $27,919
+ 33.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,122ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $25,668
+ 5.1%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,053ft²
HKD$26.3 M
@ $24,976
+ 19.7%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1 Room
539ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $23,098
+ 3.5%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,122ft²
HKD$30.3 M
@ $27,005
+ 16.3%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,182ft²
HKD$37.65 M
@ $31,853
+ 24.8%
2026-01-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
540ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $23,056
-
2026-01-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,185ft²
HKD$37.65 M
@ $31,772
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
1 Room
542ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $22,841
- 25%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,182ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $27,919
+ 19.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.