Chevalier Garden #3857736 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857736
No: egi310 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Chevalier Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit J,Low Floor(G-9|27/F),Block 13
Land Price Already Paid, Free Market Option, Buy And Use Immediately.

Negotiable, Best price for sell, With decorated

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#41
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions ( RMB 3.7 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,636 ( RMB @72,392 /m² )
Saleable Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m² )
Unit Price: @8,607 ( RMB @81,597 /m² )
Estate
Chevalier Garden
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit J,Low Floor(G-9|27/F),BLOCK 13
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Hang Shun Street
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, A Kung Kok Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No:336,3/f,the Wai ,no:18 Che Kung Miu Road Tai Wai Shatin ,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 9 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Kelly Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708477

Tel:  852-90648xxx

Alex Name Card

Personal License Number: S-046189

Tel:  852-81071xxx

Tel:  852-98325xxx

Tandi Tan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-442830

Tel:  852-59880xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ada Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-401216

Tel:  852-53264xxx

Chevalier Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 4
2026-05-19
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $8,727
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat C, 14/F, Block 8
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,430
+ 35.7%
Chevalier Garden | Flat D, 14/F, Block 17
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $8,034
+ 108%
Chevalier Garden | Flat G, Block 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,614
+ 291.3%
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,556
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat E, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $5,216
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat A, 16/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,375
- 20%
Chevalier Garden | Flat H, Block 14
2026-04-21
Land Registry
484ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,810
+ 89%
Chevalier Garden | Flat K, 13/F, Block 7
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,192
- 2.2%
Chevalier Garden | Flat J, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,082
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.