Ocean View #3857669 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857669
No: CZ79177876 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Block 1
Extremely Rare! Unbeatable Front-Row Ocean View, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Plus Storage Room – A Great

Extremely rare! Unbeatable front-row ocean view, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus storage room – a great option for those looking to upgrade! Just minutes from the subway station, beautiful clubhouse near the seaside promenade.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#71
View
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.48 Millions ( RMB 11.01 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,078 ft² ( 100.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,577 ( RMB @109,890 /m² )
Saleable Area
819 ft² ( 76.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,238 ( RMB @144,640 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(29-39|39/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 328 Level3 Ma On Shan Plaza, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chung Mong Sze Name Card

Personal License Number: E-237893

Tel:  852-97437xxx

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,112
+ 265.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
687ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $11,761
- -
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.