Indihome #3857628 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857628
No: M351880346 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Indihome [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(30-40|60/F),Indihome, High Floor
Practical Three-Bedroom Apartment, Accessible By Skybridge To Subway Station, With Distant Sea Views

Complete living facilities, convenient transportation, vacant property available.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#116
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
753 ft² ( 70.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,023 ( RMB @104,631 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,428 ( RMB @146,444 /m² )
Estate
Indihome
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(30-40|60/F),IndiHome
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.138 Yeung Uk Road
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street, Yeung Uk Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Wo Tsai Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3100, 3/f., Op Mall, 100 Tai Ho Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 20
Midland Reality

Contact

Eddie

Personal License Number: E-310351

Tel:  852-69087xxx

Nancy Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-482992

Tel:  852-51165xxx

Indihome - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $14,762
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $16,122
+ 79.6%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,476
+ 56.6%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
+ 1.8%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $15,865
+ 48.6%
2026-03-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$6.04 M
@ $11,223
+ 151.6%
2026-02-25
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $15,865
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$6.26 M
@ $14,905
+ 4.5%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,929
- 15.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.