Monterey #3857608 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857608
No: Uha888 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Monterey [Agency Ads]
Unit C, Mid Floor, Tower 9A, Building, Middle Floor
Low-Density Three-Bedroom Apartment In Southern Australia

Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#71
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.8 Millions ( RMB 13.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
840 ft² ( 78.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,810 ( RMB @178,751 /m² )
Estate
Monterey
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 9A,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐俊街9號popcorn 2期地下g54舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 41 Rental: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ken Lui Name Card

Personal License Number: S227318

Tel:  852-60821xxx

Monterey - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
+ 32.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$17.28 M
@ $21,901
- 24.2%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
+ 23.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
+ 26.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $17,308
- 20.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $17,472
- 24.8%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
558ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $17,563
+ 26.1%
2026-03-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.