La Cite Noble #3857538 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857538
No: M251987048 (by agent)

Hang Hau La Cite Noble [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(37-46|46/F),Block 2
Hang Hau New Mega 2Br Sale

Rare high-floor E unit at Block 2, New Mega, Hang Hau is now urgently for sale and rent! With a practical saleable area of 434 sq. ft., this well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 2-living-room, 1-bathroom home is ideal for end-users and investors alike. Asking price is HK$6.8M, with a rental value of HK$19,000, making it a highly sought-after option for both buy and lease. Enjoy an open and comfortable outlook from the high floor, within a mature estate of 27 years that offers solid living standards and esta ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#37
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
603 ft² ( 56.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,277 ( RMB @107,165 /m² )
Saleable Area
434 ft² ( 40.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,668 ( RMB @148,892 /m² )
Estate
La Cite Noble
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(37-46|46/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Ngan O Road
Ngan O Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
La Cite Noble, Ngan O Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuk Ming Court, Ngan O Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 233 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Marco Name Card

Personal License Number: S-644870

Tel:  852-69058xxx

Sasa Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-395004

Tel:  852-93181xxx

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

La Cite Noble - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $13,478
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
378ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $15,556
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $16,393
-
La Cite Noble | Flat A, 8/F, Block 5
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,825
- -
La Cite Noble | Flat C, 37/F, Block 6
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
562ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,345
+ 170%
La Cite Noble | Flat C, 3/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,589
+ 196.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
378ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $15,230
-
La Cite Noble | Flat D, 14/F, Block 5
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,881
+ 20.1%
La Cite Noble | Flat H, 32/F, Block 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $13,726
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,589
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.