Chelsea Court #3857413 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857413
No: M300609243 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Chelsea Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(42-52|68/F),Tower B2--Tower North
(Real Property Recommendation) High-Rise 4-Bedroom Apartment! Open And Airy! Bargain Price!

Professional Agent *Suen ALEX
24-hour hotline:
Instant replies available via WhatsApp, whether you're buying a property for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property.
*I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including buying, selling, and after-sales services. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time homebuyers; initial payment calculation; mortgage application; legal consultation; lawyer referra ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#88
View
Decoration
City view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.68 Millions ( RMB 10.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
978 ft² ( 90.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,943 ( RMB @113,224 /m² )
Saleable Area
716 ft² ( 66.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,313 ( RMB @154,653 /m² )
Estate
Chelsea Court
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(42-52|68/F),TOWER B2--TOWER NORTH
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.90-114 Yeung Uk Road
Ma Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3100, 3/f., Op Mall, 100 Tai Ho Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 20
Midland Reality

Contact

Suen Hon Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454637

Tel:  852-92870xxx

Chelsea Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $16,383
+ 79.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
452ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $17,257
- 6.9%
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
473ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $15,011
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 158%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,889
+ 193.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $16,383
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,956
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $15,000
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $14,306
- 17.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
521ft²
HKD$8.07 M
@ $15,493
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.