Seaview Garden #3857333 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857333
No: DLM713 (by agent)

North Point Mid Seaview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|28/F),Seaview Garden, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace, Elegantly Furnished, Ready To Move In At Mid-Levels North.

Firework plus sea view, With balcony, Car park with cover

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#30
Decoration
Carpark
View
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Sea view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,037 ft² ( 96.3 m²)
Unit Price: @13,500 ( RMB @127,985 /m² )
Saleable Area
730 ft² ( 67.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,178 ( RMB @181,814 /m² )
Estate
Seaview Garden
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|28/F),SeaView Garden
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.31 Cloud View Road
Seaview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49
Centaline Property

Contact

Yvonne Fu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-037590

Tel:  852-93077xxx

Tel:  852-63053xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mandy Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S135092

Tel:  852-97302xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ago Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-485949

Tel:  852-90141xxx

Lisa Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-428310

Tel:  852-53283xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Seaview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $14,630
+ 246.8%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,826
- 27.2%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,239
+ 3.4%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $16,522
+ 78.8%
2024-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$10.89 M
@ $14,918
- 18.7%
2024-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $15,217
+ 1.1%
2023-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $15,753
- -
2023-08-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,391
+ 80.2%
2023-08-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $16,438
+ 627.3%
2023-08-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $22,826
+ 81.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.