SeaView Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,630 +14.07%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,918
Listing Price
HKD$13.68 M - HKD$20.5 M 3units For Sale
@18,740 - @22,283
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SeaView Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-04, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
1.8%
Rental Price
HKD$35,000 - HKD$43,000 3units Rental
@47 - @48

SeaView Garden Sold Price Trend

SeaView Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $14,630
+ 246.8%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,826
- 27.2%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,239
+ 3.4%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $16,522
+ 78.8%
2024-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$10.89 M
@ $14,918
- 18.7%
2024-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $15,217
+ 1.1%
2023-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $15,753
- -
2023-08-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,391
+ 80.2%
2023-08-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $16,438
+ 627.3%
2023-08-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $22,826
+ 81.3%
Loading...

SeaView Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Seaview Garden is located at 31 Cloud View Road, North Point Mid-Levels, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from December 1977. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 112 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 730 to 920 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in Seaview Garden; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Total Unit:
112 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

SeaView Garden Agency Company

Shop D, Bo Ming Court, No.14 Tin Hau Temple Road Tin Hau, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
For sell 14
For lease 11
Shop No. 21 On G/f And 107 On 1/f., Fortress Tower, 250 King’s Road, North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 8
North Point
For sell 6
For lease 8

Map

SeaView Garden Map
Seaview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  SeaView Garden Braemar Hill Mansions
Built 50 48
Total Unit 112 925
AVG Price HKD$14,630 HKD$18,793
Changed +14.07% +0.45%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 67%
Loss Ratio 0% 33%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 2.5%
Listing Price HKD$13.68 M - HKD$20.5 M HKD$20 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental $42.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1.8% 2.1%