City Garden #3857282 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857282
No: P015983 (by agent)

North Point City Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),Block 11, Middle Floor
Brilliant Fireworks ✮ A Dazzling Display Of Lights ✮ An Expansive Sea View ✮

Brilliant fireworks ✮ A dazzling display of lights ✮ An expansive sea view ✮

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#52
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.98 Millions ( RMB 17.6 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $21.058M ( RMB@18,546,767.7 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,392 ft² ( 129.3 m²)
Unit Price: @14,353 ( RMB @136,072 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,215 ft² ( 112.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,444 ( RMB @155,895 /m² )
Estate
City Garden
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),BLOCK 11
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.231-233 Electric Road
Electric Road Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road Market, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角電器道233號城市花園2座地下9b舖
Company License Number: C-026092
Sell: 86 Rental: 11

Contact

Jacky Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-419469

Tel:  852-96866xxx

City Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $13,785
+ 14.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
963ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,253
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $13,011
+ 35%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 300%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $14,225
+ 6.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,032ft²
HKD$15.22 M
@ $14,748
+ 118.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,098
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,577
+ 42.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 33.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $13,785
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.