Tung Chung Crescent #3857148 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857148
No: Ffa193 (by agent)

Tung Chung Tung Chung Crescent [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(27-37|51/F),Block 9
Exclusive Deal! Beautifully Renovated, Move-In Ready! 2 Minutes To The Mtr, Cheapest Direct Access T

Hello everyone, I'm James from Centaline Property Agency.
I value quality service and attentive listening. I never engage in hard selling and hope to help every buyer find their dream home, a truly comfortable and suitable place for them.
Whether you're buying or selling a property, I will do my best to secure the best terms for you and be your most reliable real estate partner.
24-hour mortgage consultation and bank valuation inquiry.
We offer free professional photography and videography s ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#27
Sole Agent
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
756 ft² ( 70.2 m²)
Unit Price: @8,995 ( RMB @85,276 /m² )
Saleable Area
527 ft² ( 49.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,903 ( RMB @122,325 /m² )
Estate
Tung Chung Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(27-37|51/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hing Tung Street Tung Chung
Tung Chung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港東涌映灣園映灣薈地下7號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 81 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chan Yiu Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: S-515723

Tel:  852-94443xxx

Tung Chung Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 7, Phase 2
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $11,639
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 13/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.17 M
@ $11,708
+ 142.2%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 41/F, Block 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
868ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $10,714
- 15.5%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 13/F, Block 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
+ 173.6%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
+ 223.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $12,524
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,977
+ 112%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 6, Phase 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat E, High, Block 1, Phase 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $12,837
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 5, Phase 2
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.