Grand Montara #3856996 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856996
No: CM78131887 (by agent)

The Lohas Grand Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(18-29|70/F),Tower 1 (1B)
Star-Rated Property Listing! Immediately Available Bargain! Located Along The Subway Line! High Rent

Specializing in Tseung Kwan O, Lam Tin, Yau Tong, and Kwun Tong districts, with over ten years of industry experience and extensive knowledge of available properties and owners. Also specializing in first-hand property information throughout Hong Kong, providing detailed, reliable, dedicated, professional, and comprehensive analysis of all areas, offering one-stop real estate services.
●Free shuttle service for property visits●Tax exemptions●Preferential mortgage loans●Legal consultation●Lawyer ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#46
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
366 ft² ( 34.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,847 ( RMB @150,593 /m² )
Estate
Grand Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(18-29|70/F),TOWER 1 (1B)
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Le Prestige Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界將軍澳景嶺路8號都會駅商場3樓l3-002號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 91 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Belle Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-642726

Tel:  852-51967xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Stephen Chau Name Card

Personal License Number: S277573

Tel:  852-93059xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Hui

Personal License Number: S-274488

Tel:  852-96747xxx

Grand Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
735ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $13,986
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
760ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $13,421
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
769ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $13,394
-
2025-09-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
716ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,547
-
2025-06-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
555ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,153
-
2024-06-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
789ft²
HKD$11.05 M
@ $14,005
-
2024-05-27
Land Registry
735ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
2024-04-30
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $3,840
- 72%
2024-04-19
Land Registry
769ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $15,189
- 1.2%
2024-04-19
Land Registry
768ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $13,672
+ 0.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.