Ocean Shores #3856955 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856955
No: M251719235 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(35-45|53/F),Tower 8
[3-Bedroom Suite Bargain] Metropark Bayfront

Precise property matching helps you quickly find your ideal home️
Transparent pricing, helping you get the best price
We provide full support from viewing properties and signing contracts to handover, offering a worry-free, one-stop service.
Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to upgrade your property, investing for rental income, or simply looking to rent, I'll prioritize your interests and support you every step of the way!
Feel free to WhatsApp/call Ms. Chen anytime at +852 '5 ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#34
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
884 ft² ( 82.1 m²)
Unit Price: @13,348 ( RMB @126,544 /m² )
Saleable Area
645 ft² ( 59.9 m² )
Unit Price: @18,295 ( RMB @173,443 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(35-45|53/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 113 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Ice Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712347

Tel:  852-54351xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $16,017
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $17,602
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $19,392
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
+ 19.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.