Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3856951 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856951
No: M251823371 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(15-25|56/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Company Manager Kaiyang Can Make An Appointment.

Listed company providing high-quality services – dedicated to serving you. We have numerous other organizations to recommend. Inquiries and requests for assistance are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#14
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.88 Millions ( RMB 6.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
676 ft² ( 62.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,657 ( RMB @110,649 /m² )
Saleable Area
489 ft² ( 45.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,115 ( RMB @152,965 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(15-25|56/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 89 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

Mac Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621357

Tel:  852-94719xxx

Roy Yim

Personal License Number: S-686780

Tel:  852-59395xxx

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, 50/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
+ 401.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 49/F, Tower 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
+ 39.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $16,048
+ 236.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.