Sunshine City #3856888 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856888
No: CH54719138 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sunshine City [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(30-39|39/F),Block G,Phase 4
Located Above The Ma'anshan Railway Station, In A Large, Well-Managed Shopping Mall In A Prime Locat

Regularly spaced layout, user-friendly design, swimming pool and clubhouse.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#64
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.38 Millions ( RMB 7.38 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
742 ft² ( 68.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,294 ( RMB @107,071 /m² )
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,209 ( RMB @144,187 /m² )
Estate
Sunshine City Phase 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(30-39|39/F),BLOCK G,Phase 4
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom, Include Powder Room
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 On Shing Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Stop 328
Company License Number: C002504-A208
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Ricacorp  Limited

Contact

Victor Choi

Personal License Number: S-443570

Tel:  852-96482xxx

Jimmy Ho

Personal License Number: S-070365

Tel:  852-60553xxx

Sunshine City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$5.59 M
@ $16,538
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,836
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$5.59 M
@ $16,538
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,836
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,363
+ 6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,152
+ 245.9%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,282
- -
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $15,828
- 12%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $13,398
+ 33.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $14,251
+ 78.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.