Braemar Terrace #3856843 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856843
No: DLW700 (by agent)

North Point Mid Braemar Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(5-14|14/F),Tower 2
Exterior Wall Repairs Have Been Completed; It's A Low-Density Residential Building In A Quiet Enviro

Ample private space, comfortable lifestyle, and convenient transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#49
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
850 ft² ( 79.0 m²)
Unit Price: @15,059 ( RMB @142,765 /m² )
Saleable Area
718 ft² ( 66.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,827 ( RMB @169,006 /m² )
Estate
Braemar Terrace
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(5-14|14/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Braemar Terrace
Braemar Terrace, Pak Fuk Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49
Centaline Property

Contact

Mandy Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S135092

Tel:  852-97302xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lisa Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-428310

Tel:  852-53283xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yvonne Fu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-037590

Tel:  852-93077xxx

Tel:  852-63053xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheng Nuen Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-458839

Tel:  852-44640xxx

Tel:  852-28877xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Braemar Terrace | Flat A, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $12,000
+ 108.2%
Braemar Terrace | Flat P, 4/F, Tower 4
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $11,176
+ 144.8%
Braemar Terrace | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.81 M
@ $10,362
- 36.2%
Braemar Terrace | Flat N, 4/F, Tower 4
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $3,647
+ 0.6%
Braemar Terrace | Flat G, 1/F, Tower 2
2025-10-17
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,882
-
Braemar Terrace | Flat N, 4/F, Tower 4
2025-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $3,624
-
Braemar Terrace | Flat O, 12/F, Tower 4
2025-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $10,059
- 38.9%
Braemar Terrace | Flat G, 13/F, Tower 2
2025-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $8,824
-
Braemar Terrace | Flat R, 4/F, Tower 5
2025-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,447
+ 4.7%
Braemar Terrace | Flat K, 13/F, Tower 3
2025-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $2,941
+ 58.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.