Ocean Shores #3856819 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856819
No: M200863946 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 1
Tseung Kwan O Ocean Shores|True Listing|High Floor 3Br|672 Sq Ft|$11.8M

Ocean Shores Phase 1, Tower 01, High Floor A Unit, Tseung Kwan O. True listing, view now, act fast
Saleable area: 672 sq ft, efficient layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for family living
Asking price: HK$11.8M, attractive for genuine buyers looking for a solid opportunity
Enjoy peaceful garden views with a quiet and comfortable atmosphere
About 25.3 years old, with mature management and well-established facilities
School Net 95, a practical choice for families wi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
898 ft² ( 83.4 m²)
Unit Price: @13,140 ( RMB @124,726 /m² )
Saleable Area
672 ft² ( 62.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,560 ( RMB @166,681 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 214 Rental: 31
Midland Realty

Contact

Calvin Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-215288

Tel:  852-61796xxx

Stephanie Wang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-623494

Tel:  852-51885xxx

Sasa Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-395004

Tel:  852-93181xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.