Ocean Shores #3856803 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856803
No: M251721584 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(43-53|53/F),Tower 3
Tseung Kwan O Ocean Shores 1Br High Floor

Ocean Shores Phase 1 Tower 03, High Floor Unit B, true listing, view now and move fast!
Spacious 398 sq.ft. saleable area with 1 bedroom, 2 living areas and 1 bathroom, practical layout for first-time buyers, small families, or investors
Open view with great natural light and ventilation, comfortable and bright living experience
Asking price at HK$6.99M, approx. 25.3 years old, well-established estate with solid management and full facilities
School Net 95, suitable for families with education n ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#18
View
Good view
Building view
City view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.99 Millions ( RMB 6.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
539 ft² ( 50.1 m²)
Unit Price: @12,968 ( RMB @123,093 /m² )
Saleable Area
398 ft² ( 37.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,563 ( RMB @166,709 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(43-53|53/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 221 Rental: 32
Midland Realty

Contact

Wicky Yam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-046400

Tel:  852-93884xxx

Meimei,zhang Wei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tel:  86-13951726xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,717
+ 173.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $15,208
+ 232.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.