Provident Centre #3856780 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856780
No: DOK962 (by agent)

North Point Provident Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|25/F),Block 1
Luxury Residential Estate, Exterior Walls Have Undergone Major Repairs, Large 3-Bedroom Unit

It is already basically renovated and ready for immediate move-in; suitable for both rental income and owner-occupancy.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#36
Simple
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20 Millions ( RMB 17.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,431 ft² ( 132.9 m²)
Unit Price: @13,976 ( RMB @132,498 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,249 ft² ( 116.0 m² )
Unit Price: @16,013 ( RMB @151,809 /m² )
Estate
Provident Centre
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|25/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
21-53 Wharf Roaad
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49
Centaline Property

Contact

Mandy Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S135092

Tel:  852-97302xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lisa Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-428310

Tel:  852-53283xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yvonne Fu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-037590

Tel:  852-93077xxx

Tel:  852-63053xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheng Nuen Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-458839

Tel:  852-44640xxx

Tel:  852-28877xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Provident Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Provident Centre | Flat B, 13/F, Block 6
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,308ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $15,902
+ 292.5%
Provident Centre | Flat B, 3/F, Block 9
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,308ft²
HKD$17.48 M
@ $13,364
+ 191.3%
Provident Centre | Flat A, 1/F, Block 6
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,308ft²
HKD$15.88 M
@ $12,141
+ 141.3%
Provident Centre | Flat D, Low, Block 17
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $13,478
-
Provident Centre | Flat C, 4/F, Block 16
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
835ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,593
- 55.4%
Provident Centre | Flat E, 11/F, Block 5
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,024ft²
HKD$18.18 M
@ $17,754
+ 29.9%
Provident Centre | Flat E, 13/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1,039ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $3,811
- -
Provident Centre | Flat D, 1/F, Block 2
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$10.12 M
@ $11,850
+ 80.7%
Provident Centre | Flat B, 25/F, Block 14
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1,073ft²
HKD$16.66 M
@ $15,527
-
Provident Centre | Flat D, 8/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
733ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,025
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.