Pokfulam Gardens #3856597 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856597
No: 00019467 (by agent)

Pok Fu Lam Pokfulam Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Block 1
Property For Sale By Public Auction

Schedule for flat viewing :
24/5(日)3-5pm

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Auction Property
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#298
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Open bid
Open bid 13.5 Millions + ( RMB 11.89 Millions + )
The auction will be held on Wednesday 27th May, 2026, from 15:00 to 17:00
Function Room, 2/F, Prudential Hotel, No.222 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kln.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,345 ft² ( 125.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,037 ( RMB @95,154 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,173 ft² ( 109.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,509 ( RMB @109,109 /m² )
Estate
Pokfulam Gardens
HK Island Pok Fu Lam
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(19-28|28/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 47 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.180 Pok Fu Lam Road
Chi Fu Fa Yuen Tennis Court, Chi Fu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Ming Yuen, Chi Fu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chi Fu( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Other Auction Property Start From 27 May, 2026

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1502-3, 15th Floor, No. 102 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, H.k.
Company License Number: C-013586
Sell: 37 Rental: 1
Aa Property Auctioneers Ltd.

Contact

Henry Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-042362

Tel:  852-94332xxx

Pokfulam Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Pokfulam Gardens | Flat A, 9/F, Block 3
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$6.66 M
@ $9,542
+ 5.7%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,901
-
Pokfulam Gardens | Flat D, 7/F, Block 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $12,199
+ 52.2%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,373
-
Pokfulam Gardens | Flat C, 26/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,803
- 5.8%
Pokfulam Gardens | Flat A, 20/F, Block 4
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,748
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $12,199
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,803
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,748
-
Pokfulam Gardens | Flat A, 7/F, Block 6
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,716
+ 67%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.