Double Cove #3856504 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856504
No: YT20088 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Block 25,Phase 3
Luxury Renovation With Full Ocean View In Ultra-High-Rise Buildings

This luxurious French-style house is exquisitely decorated and meticulously maintained by its owner. A Feng Shui property, it brings comprehensive benefits to both career and family life.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#64
Decoration
Units' Feature
View
Luxury
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Sea view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 27 Millions ( RMB 23.81 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,390 ft² ( 129.1 m² )
Unit Price: @19,424 ( RMB @184,374 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 3
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),BLOCK 25,PHASE 3
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Yu Tai Investment Planning Consultants Limited

Company License Number: C-065611

Contact

Jacky Name Card

Personal License Number: S-247408

Tel:  852-63761xxx

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,252
- 4.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
510ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $17,020
+ 24.6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $29,354
- -
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $15,565
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.